Member Roster

Honorary Member: Fire Chief Christoper Carleton 

 

Business                                                       Main Contact
 

All Point Bulletin                                           Louise Mugar

Saltwater Cafe                                             Tamra Hansen

Brian Calder, Advocate                                Brian Calder

Cando Recycing & Disposal                       Linda Hughes

Point Roberts Marketplace                         Ali Hayton

Pedal Pushers, LLC                                      Patti Monaghan-Hacker

Kent Hanson                                                 Hanson Bolkom Law Group, Ltd.

Ravenswood Landscaping                         Barry Lynka
Perfect Properties, Inc.                                Steve Powers

Northern Light                                              Patrick Grubb
Point Roberts Chevron                                Fred Pakzad
Point Fuel and Pantry                                 

Speedway / S&S Petroleum                        
Point Roberts General Contractor             

Lawntec, LLC                                                Dan Papuc
Investor                                                          Darryl Eddy
Landscaping                                                 Bob Stuart
Business Finance                                        John Tognetti
Meursing Contracting                                 Bill Meursing
Larry’s Liquor Locker                                   Larry Musselwhite
Hank’s Backhoe Service                             Fern Peltier
Northwest Permit, Inc.                                BJ Milhullin
Shields Co.                                                    Deb Shields

Robin Nault Hairstylist                                Robin Nault
Terrascopes Land Development

Point Roberts Marina Resort                     Zihao Ding
Nielson’s Building Center                            Lorne Nielson
Optimum Construction                               Eric Johnson

Point to Point Parcel                                    Beth Calder
Shoreline Electrical                                      Gary Orr

Landscaping                                                 Bob Stuart

Breakwaters Bar and Grill                           Whitney McElroy

In Out Parcel                                                 Robert and David Li

Ladybug Nursery                                         Darlene Gibbs

Lily Point Park Lodges                                 Pat Capozzi

Nielson's Building Center.                           Lorne Nielson

Point Roberts Shell Center                         Lynne Vick

Stephen's Hair Design                                 Stephen Hedlund

TSB Shipping Plus                                       Teresa Pope

Westwind Marine                                         Mark Pondelick

Terrascapes Land Development.              Anthony Stephanie

Point Roberts Auto Freight                         Michele Bennett     

G-Man Biotech                                             Craig Grossman

IG Services                                                    Ingrida Grossman

Brambles and Blackberries                         Peggy Fletcher                        

 

Non-Voting Associate Members:

Maple Beach Association

Bells Grove Association

Crystal Beach Property Owners Association